Wednesday, September 4, 2013

SCHEDULES: FASHION WEEKS SPRING / SUMMER 2014.


New York, Paris, Milan, London Schedules Spring Summer 2014.
Photo: Reuters. Graphic: Andy Z.

It's finally September and the fashion world is getting ready to show what's coming next for spring/summer 2014. The whole season starts tomorrow September 5th in New York City and ends October 1st in Paris. One of the big changes for this season is that Dolce & Gabbana is not longer part of the Milano fashion Calendar because of their scandal avoiding local legal charges. Here are the schedules for New York, London, Milan and Paris Spring / Summer 2014. ¡Enjoy!

EN ESPAÑOL:
Por fin llegó Septiembre y el mundo de la moda se prepara para presentar lo que viene para la temporada primavera / verano 2014. El calendario completo empieza mañana 5 de septiembre desde New York y termina en  Paris el primero de Octubre. Aquí están los calendarios de New York, Londres, Milan, y Paris. ¡Disfruten! 

New York fashion week Spring Summer 2014
Photo: Travel.com Graphic: Andy Z.

NEW YORK FASHION WEEK SPRING / SUMMER  2014 

September 5th / Septiembre 5

  • 9AM NICHOLAS K at STUDIO
  • 10AM BCBGMAXAZRIA at THEATRE
  • 11AMR ICHARD CHAI at STAGE
  • 1PM SUPIMA at STUDIO
  • 2PM TADASHI SHOJI at STAGE
  • 2:30-3:30PMC ANDELA at BOX
  • 3PM DESIGUAL at THEATRE
  • 5PM MARISSA WEBB at STUDIO

September 6th / Septiembre 6

  • 9AM ZIMMERMANN at STUDIO
  • 10AM PROJECT RUNWAY at THEATRE
  • 11AM CARMEN MARC VALVO at STAGE
  • 12PM NOON BY NOOR at STUDIO
  • 2PM NAUTICA at STAGE
  • 3PM REBECCA MINKOFF at THEATRE
  • 6PM NICOLE MILLER at STUDIO
  • 7-8PM TODD SNYDER at BOX
  • 9PM MARK AND ESTEL at STUDIO

September 7th / Septiembre 7-

  • 9AM RUFFIAN at STUDIO
  • 9:30-10:30AM RAFAEL CENNAMO at BOX
  • 10AM LACOSTE at THEATRE
  • 11AM JILL STUART at STAGE
  • 12PM SON JUNG WAN at STUDIO
  • 2PM MARA HOFFMAN at STAGE
  • 2:30-3:30PM MALAN BRETON at BOX
  • 3PM HERVÉ LÉGER BY MAX AZRIA at THEATRE
  • 4PM KATYA LEONOVICH at STUDIO
  • 6:30-7:30PM CHARLOTTE RONSON at BOX
  • 7PM MONIQUE LHUILLIER at THEATRE

September 8th / Septiembre 8

  • 11AM LELA ROSE at STUDIO
  • 1PM DKNY at TBA
  • 2PM TRACY REESE at STUDIO
  • 3PM CUSTO BARCELONA at STAGE
  • 3:30-4:30PM TRINA TURK at BOX
  • 4PM DIANE VON FURSTENBERG at THEATRE
  • 5PM JOANNA MASTROIANNI at STUDIO
  • 5PM Y-3 at 360 WEST 33RD STREET
  • 6PM VIVIENNE TAM at STAGE
  • 7PM ZAC POSEN at TBD
  • 8PM RALPH RUCCI at THEATRE
  • 8PM RICARDO SECO at EYEBEAM
  • 9PM EMERSON BY JACKIE FRASER-SWAN at STUDIO

September 9th / Septiembre 9

  • 9AM MATHIEU MIRANO at STUDIO
  • 9:30-10:30AM RUBIN SINGER at BOX
  • 10AM CAROLINA HERRERA at THEATRE
  • 11AM TOMMY HILFIGER at PIER 94
  • 1PM PAMELLA ROLAND at STUDIO
  • 4PM DONNA KARAN NEW YORK at TBA
  • 6PM REEM ACRA at STAGE
  • 7PM KAUFMANFRANCO at THEATRE
  • 8PM LIBERTINE at STUDIO

September 10th / Septiembre 10

  • 9AM TORY BURCH at DAVID H. KOCH THEATRE
  • 9:30-10:30AM J.CREW at STUDIO
  • 9:30-10:30AM STEVEN ALAN at BOX
  • 10AM BADGLEY MISCHKA at THEATRE
  • 11AM VERA WANG at STAGE
  • 1PM JENNY PACKHAM at STUDIO
  • 1PM DIESEL BLACK GOLD at VANDERBILT HALL
  • 1:30-2:30P MADEAM at BOX
  • 2PM NAEEM KHAN at THEATRE
  • 3PM DENNIS BASSO at STAGE
  • 6PMM M6 MAISON MARTIN MARGIELA at TBA

September 11th / Septiembre 11

  • 9AM BIBHU MOHAPATRA at STUDIO
  • 9:30-10:30AM BRANDON SUN at BOX
  • 10AM MICHAEL KORS at THEATRE
  • 11AM NANETTE LEPORE at STAGE
  • 1PM RACHEL ZOE at STUDIO
  • 2PM J. MENDEL at THEATRE
  • 2:30-3:30PM CLOVER CANYON at BOX
  • 3PM MILLY BY MICHELLE SMITH at STAGE
  • 5PM BETSEY JOHNSON at STUDIO
  • 6PM ANNA SUI at THEATRE
  • 7PM OSKLEN at STAGE

September 12th / Septiembre 12

  • 10AM RALPH LAUREN at TBA
  • 11AM RALPH LAUREN at TBA
  • 2PM CALVIN KLEIN COLLECTION at 50 VARICK STREET
  • 8PM MARC JACOBS

To see the rest of the schedules and the cities, CLICK CLICK CLICK. (Da click para ver el resto de la entrada)




Photo: Travel.com Graphic: Andy Z.
LONDON WEEK SPRING / SUMMER  2014 


Friday 13th September Septiembre 13

09:00 LFW Opening Event Private Invitation Only 
09:30 Felder Felder See Invitation 
10:00 Fyodor Golan See Invitation 
11:00 Bora Aksu BFC Courtyard Show Space 
11:30 - 13:30 Haizhen Wang See Invitation FR PN
12:00 Jasper Conran BFC Courtyard Show Space 
13:00 J. JS Lee See Invitation NG
14:00 Daks BFC Courtyard Show Space 
15:00 Christopher Raeburn BFC Courtyard Show Space 
15:30 - 17:30 Pearce Fionda See Invitation PN
16:00 Eudon Choi See Invitation 
17:00 PPQ BFC Courtyard Show Space 
18:00 Jean-Pierre Braganza BFC Courtyard Show Space 
19:00 Moschino Cheap and Chic See Invitation 
20:00 Todd Lynn See Invitation 

Saturday 14th September Septiembre 14

09:00 Zoë Jordan BFC Courtyard Show Space 
09:30 - 11:30 Ostwald Helgason See Invitation PN
10:00 James Long (Womens) BFC Courtyard Show Space 
11:00 Sister by Sibling See Invitation NG
11:30 - 13:30 palmer//harding See Invitation PN
12:00 Ashish BFC Courtyard Show Space 
13:00 John Rocha BFC Courtyard Show Space 
13:30 - 15:30 Antipodium See Invitation PN
14:00 David Koma BFC Courtyard Show Space FF
15:00 Holly Fulton See Invitation FF
15:30 - 17:30 Markus Lupfer See Invitation PN
16:00 J. W. Anderson (Womens) BFC Courtyard Show Space 
17:00 Julien Macdonald See Invitation 
17:30 - 19:30 Orla Kiely See Invitation PN
18:00 House of Holland See Invitation 
19:00 Mark Fast BFC Courtyard Show Space 
20:00 Richard Nicoll See Invitation 

Sunday 15th September Septiembre 15

09:00 Preen by Thornton Bregazzi See Invitation 
09:30 - 11:30 Smythson See Invitation PN
10:00 Margaret Howell See Invitation 
10:30 1205 See Invitation NG PN
11:00 Mulberry See Invitation 
11:30 Barbara Casasola See Invitation 
12:00 Marios Schwab BFC Courtyard Show Space 
13:00 L'Wren Scott See Invitation 
13:30 Emilia Wickstead See Invitation 
14:00 Temperley London See Invitation 
15:00 Unique See Invitation 
15:30 - 17:30 Dominic Jones See Invitation PN
16:00 Paul Smith See Invitation 
17:00 Vivienne Westwood Red Label See Invitation 
18:00 Mary Katrantzou See Invitation 
19:00 Matthew Williamson See Invitation 
20:00 Jonathan Saunders See Invitation 

Monday 16th September Septiembre 16

09:00 Peter Pilotto See Invitation 
10:00 Christopher Kane See Invitation 
11:00 Roksanda Ilincic See Invitation 
11:30 - 14:30 Pringle of Scotland See Invitation PN
12:00 Erdem See Invitation 
13:00 OSMAN See Invitation 
14:00 Burberry Prorsum See Invitation 
15:00 Michael van der Ham See Invitation FF
15:30 KTZ BFC Courtyard Show Space 
15:30 - 17:30 Sophie Hulme See Invitation PN
16:00 Antonio Berardi See Invitation 
17:00 Marques'Almeida See Invitation NG
17:30 - 19:30 Sophia Webster See Invitation NG PN
18:00 GILES See Invitation 
19:00 TOM FORD See Invitation 
20:00 Nicole Farhi See Invitation 

Tuesday 17th September Septiembre 17

09:00 Anya Hindmarch See Invitation 
09:30 - 11:30 adidas by Stella McCartney See Invitation PN
10:00 Simone Rocha See Invitation NG
11:00 Thomas Tait See Invitation 
11:30 - 13:30 Tata-Naka See Invitation PN
12:00 Fashion East See Invitation 
12:30 Meadham Kirchhoff See Invitation 
13:00 Emilio de la Morena BFC Courtyard Show Space 
13:30 - 15:30 Paul Costelloe See Invitation PN
14:00 Maria Grachvogel BFC Courtyard Show Space 
15:00 Lucas Nascimento See Invitation NG
15:30 - 16:30 Nasir Mazhar See Invitation NG PN
16:00 sass & bide See Invitation 
17:00 Huishan Zhang BFC Courtyard Show Space



Milan fashion week spring summer 2014
Photo: Travel.com Graphic: Andy Z.
MILAN WEEK SPRING / SUMMER  2014 


Wednesday 18 september 2013 Septiembre 18

09,30 PAOLA FRANI VIA CARLO BOTTA, 8
10,30 ANGELO MARANI PIAZZA MERCANTI, 1
11,30 SIMONETTA RAVIZZA VIA CLERICI 5
12,30 DSQUARED2 VIA VALTELLINA, 25
14,00 GUCCI (2 SFILATE) PIAZZA OBERDAN, 2/B
15,00 LUISA BECCARIA VIA FORMENTINI, 1
16,00 FAY VIA BRERA, 13/15
17,00 ALBERTA FERRETTI VIA MELEGARI, 3
18,00 N°21 VIA MAIOCCHI, 5/7
19,00 BYBLOS MILANO LOCATION DA COMUNICARE

Thursday 19 september 2013 Septiembre 19

09,30 MAX MARA VIA MELEGARI, 3
10,30 BLUGIRL CORSO VENEZIA, 16
11,30 ANDREA INCONTRI LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
12,30 FENDI VIA SOLARI, 35
14,00 JUST CAVALLI ARCO DELLA PACE- PIAZZA SEMPIONE
15,00 KRIZIA VIA MANIN, 21
16,00 COSTUME NATIONAL VIALE DELLA LIBERAZIONE, 10
17,00 JO NO FUI VIA FOGAZZARO, 23
18,00 PRADA VIA FOGAZZARO, 36
18,00 DANIELA GREGIS PIAZZA SANT`AMBROGIO, 23/A
19,00 PORTS 1961 VIA MAIOCCHI, 5/7
20,00 ANTEPRIMA LOCATION DA COMUNICARE

Friday 20 september 2013 Septiembre 20

09,30 LES COPAINS PIAZZA MERCANTI, 1
10,30 EMPORIO ARMANI (2 SFILATE) VIA BERGOGNONE, 59
11,30 ANTONIO MARRAS LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
12,30 SPORTMAX VIA MAIOCCHI, 5/7
14,00 ETRO VIA PIRANESI, 14
15,00 ICEBERG VIA PALERMO, 10
16,00 BLUMARINE C.SO VENEZIA, 16
17,00 TOD'S VIA PALESTRO, 14
18,00 TRUSSARDI LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
19,00 AIGNER PIAZZA MERCANTI, 1
20,00 VERSACE (2 SFILATE) VIA GESÙ, 12

Saturday 21 september 2013 Septiembre 21

09,30 BOTTEGA VENETA VIA PRIV. ERCOLE MARELLI, 6
10,30 STELLA JEAN Via Bergognone, 59
11,30 ERMANNO SCERVINO LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
12,30 ROBERTO CAVALLI ARCO DELLA PACE- PIAZZA SEMPIONE
14,00 ANGELOS BRATIS LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
15,00 JIL SANDER (2 SFILATE) VIA BELTRAMI, 5
16,00 CIVIDINI VIA CLERICI, 5
17,00 GABRIELE COLANGELO PIAZZA MERCANTI, 1
18,00 AQUILANO.RIMONDI VIA BRERA, 13/15
19,00 EMILIO PUCCI (2 SFILATE) C.SO VENEZIA, 16
20,00 IN ASSEGNAZIONE
21,00 MOSCHINO VIA MAIOCCHI, 5/7
21,30 PHILIPP PLEIN PIAZZA VETRA 7

Sunday 22 september 2013 Septiembre 22

09,30 SERGEI GRINKO VIA CLERICI 5
10,15 MARNI (2 SFILATE) VIALE UMBRIA, 42
11,00 ROCCOBAROCCO LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
12,00 LAURA BIAGIOTTI VIA RIVOLI, 6
13,00 JOHN RICHMOND LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
14,00 CHICCA LUALDI BEEQUEEN LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
15,00 MSGM LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
16,00 MISSONI VIA PROCACCINI, 4
17,00 MARCO DE VINCENZO PIAZZA MERCANTI, 1
18,00 SALVATORE FERRAGAMO PIAZZA AFFARI, 6
19,00 FAUSTO PUGLISI CORSO VENEZIA, 16
20,00 IN ASSEGNAZIONE
20,30 MUSSO VIA VIVAIO, 7

Monday 23 september 2013 / Septiembre 23

09,30 UMA WANG LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
10,30 GIORGIO ARMANI (2 SFILATE) VIA BERGOGNONE, 59
11,30 GENNY VIA FORCELLA, 6
12,30 FRANKIE MORELLO LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
13,30 GIANFRANCO FERRE' VIA TURATI, 34
14,30 N-U-D-E: NEW UPCOMING DESIGNERS PIAZZA MERCANTI, 1
15,30 MILA SCHÖN LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
16,30 MASSIMO REBECCHI VIA CLERICI, 5
17,30 CRISTIANO BURANI PIAZZA MERCANTI, 1


Paris fashion week spring summer 2014
Photo: Travel.com Graphic: Andy Z.

PARIS WEEK SPRING / SUMMER  2014



Tuesday 24 september 2013 / Septiembre 24

10 am LUCIEN PELLAT FINET Voir invitation / See invitation
11 am en attente / tbc Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
12 pm CHRISTINE PHUNG Galeries Lafayette, porte Tronchet, 10 rue de Mogador, Paris 9e
1 pm en attente / tbc Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
2 pm GROUND ZERO Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
3 pm LE MOINE TRICOTE Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
4 pm DÉVASTÉE Galerie Nikki Diana Marquardt, 10 rue de Turenne, Paris 4e
5 pm CÉDRIC CHARLIER Palais des Beaux Arts, 13 quai Malaquais, Paris 6e
6 pm ANTHONY VACCARELLO Voir invitation / See invitation
7 pm AGANOVICH 37 rue de Turenne, Paris 4e
8 pm JULIEN DAVID Espace Commines, Paris 3e
9 pm JACQUEMUS Lieu en attente / To be confirmed

wednesday 25 september 2013 / Septiembre 25

10 am CHRISTOPHE LEMAIRE Voir invitation / See invitation
11 am DAMIR DOMA 37 rue de Turenne, Paris 3e
12 pm GUY LAROCHE Grand Palais, Galerie Sud-Est, avenue Winston Churchill, Paris 8e
1 pm NICOLAS ANDRÉAS TARALIS Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
2 pm ALEXIS MABILLE Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
3 pm DRIES VAN NOTEN Halle Freyssinet, Paris 13e
4 pm FELIPE OLIVEIRA BAPTISTA Mezzanine Halle Freyssinet, Paris 13e
5 pm ROCHAS Palais de Chaillot, Paris 16e
6 pm GARETH PUGH Palais de Tokyo, 13 avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16e
7 pm PEACHOO KREJBERG 37 rue de Turenne, Paris 4e
8 pm en attente / tbc Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
9 pm UNDERCOVER Palais de Tokyo, 13 avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16e

Thursday 26 september 2013 / Septiembre 26

9:00 am BALENCIAGA 9h15 Voir invitation / See invitation
11 am CARVEN Voir invitation / See invitation
12 pm MANISH ARORA Palais de Tokyo, 13 avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16e
1 pm ANN DEMEULEMEESTER Couvent des Cordeliers, Paris 6e
2 pm SHARON WAUCHOB Palais des Beaux Arts
3 pm BALMAIN Grand Hôtel, 2 rue Scribe, Paris 9e
4 pm BARBARA BUI Palais de Tokyo, 13 avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16e
5 pm NINA RICCI Espace Ephémère Tuileries, jardin des Tuileries, Paris 1er
6 pm RICK OWENS POPB, salle Marcel Cerdan, porte 28, 8 boulevard de Bercy, Paris 12e
7 pm CHRISTIAN WIJNANTS Palais de Beaux Arts, Paris 6e
8 pm LANVIN Voir invitation / See invitation
9 pm OLYMPIA LE TAN Voir invitation / See invitation

Friday 27 september 2013 / Septiembre 27

9:00 am YANG LI Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
10 am ROLAND MOURET Espace Vendome, 7 place Vendôme, Paris 1er
11 am CHALAYAN Palais des Beaux Arts, salle Mélpomène, 14 rue Bonaparte, Paris 6e
12 pm ISSEY MIYAKE Espace Ephémère Tuileries, jardin des Tuileries, Paris 1er
1 pm ANNE VALERIE HASH Voir invitation / See invitation
2:30 pm CHRISTIAN DIOR Voir invitation / See invitation
3:30 pm ISABEL MARANT Couvent des Cordeliers, Paris 6e
4:30 pm SONIA RYKIEL La Sorbonne
5:30 pm VANESSA BRUNO Grand Palais, galerie Sud Est, avenue Winston Churchill, Paris 8e
6:30 pm MAISON MARTIN MARGIELA Palais de Chaillot, Paris 16e
7:30 pm AF VANDEVORST Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
8:30 pm YOHJI YAMAMOTO Lieu en attente / To be confirmed

Saturday 28 september 2013 / Septiembre 28

9:30 am JUNYA WATANABE Voir invitation / See invitation
10:30 am HAIDER ACKERMANN Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
11:30 am TSUMORI CHISATO Palais de Beaux Arts, Paris 6e
12:30 pm MARTIN GRANT Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
1:30 pm VIKTOR & ROLF Espace Ephémère Tuileries, jardin des Tuileries, Paris 1er
2:30 pm ACNE STUDIOS Grand Palais, galerie Sud Est, avenue Winston Churchill, Paris 8e
3:30 pm VÉRONIQUE LEROY Palais de Tokyo, Galerie Haute, 13 avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16e
4:30 pm VIVIENNE WESTWOOD Le Centorial, 18 rue du 4 Septembre, Paris 2e
5:30 pm COMME DES GARÇONS Voir invitation / See invitation
7 pm JEAN PAUL GAULTIER Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
8 pm en attente / tbc Lieu en attente / To be confirmed

Sunday 29 september 2013 / Septiembre 29

10 am KENZO Voir invitation / See invitation
11 am ANDREW GN Palais des Beaux Arts, 13 quai Malaquais, Paris 6e
1 pm CÉLINE Voir invitation / See invitation
2 pm MAXIME SIMOENS L'Orangerie du Parc André Citroën, 2 rue de la Montagne de la Fage,
3 pm MAISON RABIH KAYROUZ Palais de Tokyo, 13 avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16e
4 pm CHLOÉ Lycée Carnot, Paris 17e
5 pm JOHN GALLIANO Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
6 pm AKRIS Grand Palais, galerie Sud Est, avenue Winston Churchill, Paris 8e
7 pm HEXA BY KUHO 37 rue de Turenne, Paris 4e
8 pm GIVENCHY Voir invitation / See invitation

Monday 30 september 2013 / Septiembre 30

9:00 am COLLETTE DINNIGAN Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
10 am STELLA MCCARTNEY Voir invitation / See invitation
11 am SACAI Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
12 pm LÉONARD Grand Palais, galerie Sud Est, avenue Winston Churchill, Paris 8e
1:30 pm GIAMBATTISTA VALLI Voir invitation / See invitation
3 pm EMANUEL UNGARO Voir invitation / See invitation
4 pm ELIE SAAB Espace Ephémère Tuileries, jardin des Tuileries, Paris 1er
5 pm VERONIQUE BRANQUINHO Palais des Beaux-Arts, 13 quai Malaquais, Paris 6e
6 pm AMAYA ARZUAGA Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
7 pm JEAN PAUL LESPAGNARD Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
8 pm SAINT LAURENT Voir invitation / See invitation

Tuesday 01 october 2013 / Octubre 1

9:30 am FATIMA LOPES Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
10:30 am CHANEL Grand Palais, avenue Winston Churchill, Paris 8e
11:30 am AGNÈS B. Palais de Tokyo, salle Haute, 13 avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16e
12:30 pm JEAN CHARLES DE CASTELBAJAC Espace Vendôme, 7 place Vendôme, Paris 1er
1:30 pm VALENTIN YUDASHKIN Palais de Beaux Arts, Paris 6e
2:30 pm VALENTINO Espace Ephémère Tuileries, jardin des Tuileries, Paris 1er
3:30 pm JUNKO SHIMADA Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
4:30 pm IRIS VAN HERPEN Lieu en attente / To be confirmed
5:30 pm SHIATZY CHEN Grand Palais, galerie Sud Est, avenue Winston Churchill, Paris 8e
6:30 pm PAUL & JOE Palais de Tokyo, Orbe new york, 13 avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16e
7:30 pm ALEXANDER MCQUEEN Voir invitation / See invitation

DON'T FORGET TO SHARE ON TWITTER :-)

No comments:

Post a Comment